Nathaniel James Banker
1873 - 1925 (51 years)1. Nathaniel James Banker was born 7 Jul 1873, Pennsylvania; died 25 Jun 1925, Easton, Northampton, Pennsylvania, USA; was buried , Hallstead, PA. Nathaniel married Lila Ann Hinds 1897. Lila (daughter of Albert Post Hinds and Lilly P Sweet) was born 20 Jul 1872, Montrose, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA; died 30 Oct 1950, Scranton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania, USA; was buried , Hallstead, PA. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 2. Lorena Banker was born 17 May 1907, Hallstead, Pennsylvania, USA; died 5 Mar 1964, Scranton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania, USA.
- 3. Mildred Banker was born 8 Apr 1899, Pennsylvania; died Apr 1979, Florence, Fremont, Colorado, USA; was buried , Fremont County, Colorado, United States of America.
- 4. Ethel Mae Banker was born 23 May 1900, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA; died 20 Feb 1972, Binghamton, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA.
- 5. Alvin Elsworth Banker was born 8 Jan 1898, Pennsylvania; died 2 May 1975, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Binghamton, Broome County, New York, United States of America.
- 6. Lillian M Banker was born 13 Oct 1903, Pennsylvania; died 11 Jun 1982, Woodbridge, Prince William County, Virginia, USA.
- 7. Howard James Banker was born 15 Dec 1908, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA; died 12 Dec 1969; was buried , Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania, USA.
- 8. Erma Banker was born 22 Nov 1910, Hallstead Susqa County, Pennsylvania; died 31 Aug 1911, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA.
Generation: 2
2. Lorena Banker (1.Nathaniel1) was born 17 May 1907, Hallstead, Pennsylvania, USA; died 5 Mar 1964, Scranton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania, USA. Lorena married Raymond Smith. Raymond (son of William H. Smtih and Eva Cooper) was born 17 Jul 1907, Newton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania, USA; died Mar 1970, Newton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania, USA. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 9. Howard Smith
- 10. William H Smith was born 19 Jun 1944; died 8 Aug 1974, Scranton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania; was buried , Newton.
- 11. Raymond Smith, Jr was born 6 Jun 1941, Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA; died 11 Aug 2015, Georgetown, VA; was buried , Arlington, Arlington County, Virginia, United States of America.
- 12. Ronald Smith
- 13. Gerald Smith
- 14. Roger Smith
Lorena married Carl Kelley [Group Sheet]
3. Mildred Banker (1.Nathaniel1) was born 8 Apr 1899, Pennsylvania; died Apr 1979, Florence, Fremont, Colorado, USA; was buried , Fremont County, Colorado, United States of America. Mildred married John VanAucken 25 Aug 1917, Broome, New York, USA. John was born Abt 1892, Pennsylvania. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 15. James VanAucken
- 16. Jack Vanauker
- 17. Lila VanAuken
4. Ethel Mae Banker (1.Nathaniel1) was born 23 May 1900, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA; died 20 Feb 1972, Binghamton, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA. Ethel married Olin Reece Sisco 1 Sep 1917, Binghamton, Broome, New York, USA. Olin (son of Frances Luther Sisco and Mary Mercy Phillips) was born 26 Mar 1897, Nicholson, Wyoming, Pennsylvania, USA; died 10 Oct 1965, Binghamton, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 18. Dorotha Mae Sisco was born 25 Feb 1920, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; died 2 Jan 2014, Thompsons Station, Williamson County, Tennessee, USA; was buried 9 Jan 2014, Binghamton, Broome County, New York, USA.
- 19. Lillian Maxine Sisco was born 28 Sep 1926, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; died 20 Feb 1949, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA.
- 20. Leo Howard Sisco was born 9 Apr 1923, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; died 4 Jan 1924, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Johnson City, Broome County, New York, United States of America.
- 21. Leon Arthur Sisco was born 9 Apr 1923, Wilson Memorial Hospital, Johnson City, Broome, NY; died 20 Oct 2000, St Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida; was buried 25 Oct 2000, Johnson City, Broome, New York.
5. Alvin Elsworth Banker (1.Nathaniel1) was born 8 Jan 1898, Pennsylvania; died 2 May 1975, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Binghamton, Broome County, New York, United States of America. Alvin married Blacka Vera [Group Sheet]
6. Lillian M Banker (1.Nathaniel1) was born 13 Oct 1903, Pennsylvania; died 11 Jun 1982, Woodbridge, Prince William County, Virginia, USA. 7. Howard James Banker (1.Nathaniel1) was born 15 Dec 1908, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA; died 12 Dec 1969; was buried , Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania, USA. Howard married Melvina Fletcher 26 Oct 1937, Scranton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania, USA. Melvina (daughter of Thomas Fletcher and Alice Durden) was born 2 Sep 1907, Scranton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania, USA; died 4 Mar 2000, Scranton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania; was buried , Scranton, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania, USA. [Group Sheet]
8. Erma Banker (1.Nathaniel1) was born 22 Nov 1910, Hallstead Susqa County, Pennsylvania; died 31 Aug 1911, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA.
Generation: 3
9. Howard Smith (2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) Howard married Olga. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 22. Butch Smith
- 23. Terry Smith
10. William H Smith (2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) was born 19 Jun 1944; died 8 Aug 1974, Scranton, Lackawanna, Pennsylvania; was buried , Newton. William married Ann Wilkers. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 24. Robin Smith
- 25. Marla Smith
- 26. Randy Smith
11. Raymond Smith, Jr (2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) was born 6 Jun 1941, Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA; died 11 Aug 2015, Georgetown, VA; was buried , Arlington, Arlington County, Virginia, United States of America. 12. Ronald Smith (2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) Ronald married Nacny Mancini. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 27. Alex Smith
- 28. Lori Smith
13. Gerald Smith (2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) Gerald married Joyce Schuler. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 29. Gerald Smith, Jr
- 30. Stephen Smith
14. Roger Smith (2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) Roger married Delores. [Group Sheet]
15. James VanAucken (3.Mildred2, 1.Nathaniel1) James married Mildred Aleene Beck (daughter of George R Beck and Francis A Beck) [Group Sheet]
Children:
16. Jack Vanauker (3.Mildred2, 1.Nathaniel1) 17. Lila VanAuken (3.Mildred2, 1.Nathaniel1) 18. Dorotha Mae Sisco (4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) was born 25 Feb 1920, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; died 2 Jan 2014, Thompsons Station, Williamson County, Tennessee, USA; was buried 9 Jan 2014, Binghamton, Broome County, New York, USA. Dorotha married Lynn Thomas 18 Sep 1949, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA. Lynn (son of Ira Thomas and Minnie Delong) was born 12 Aug 1910, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania, USA; died 16 Feb 1993, Chenango Bridge, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Chenango Bridge, Broome, New York, USA. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 32. John Reece Thomas
- 33. Michele Anne Thomas
19. Lillian Maxine Sisco (4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) was born 28 Sep 1926, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; died 20 Feb 1949, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA. Lillian married Kenneth F. Bradley. Kenneth (son of Harry Bradley and Ira Bradley) was born 1925, New York; died 22 May 1948, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Chenango Valley, NY. [Group Sheet]
20. Leo Howard Sisco (4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) was born 9 Apr 1923, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; died 4 Jan 1924, Johnson City, Broome, New York, USA; was buried , Johnson City, Broome County, New York, United States of America. 21. Leon Arthur Sisco (4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) was born 9 Apr 1923, Wilson Memorial Hospital, Johnson City, Broome, NY; died 20 Oct 2000, St Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida; was buried 25 Oct 2000, Johnson City, Broome, New York. Leon married Esther Louise Bailer 27 Jul 1943, Hallstead, Susquehanna, Pennsylvania. Esther (daughter of Charles Bailer and Dora Maude Hobart) was born 2 May 1923, Otisco, Onondaga, New York, United States; died 7 May 2002, Johnson City, Broome, New York, United States; was buried May 2002, Johnson City, NY. [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 34. Terry Leon Sisco
- 35. Yvonne Esther Sisco
- 36. Sandra Marlene Sisco
Generation: 4
22. Butch Smith (9.Howard3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 23. Terry Smith (9.Howard3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 24. Robin Smith (10.William3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 25. Marla Smith (10.William3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 26. Randy Smith (10.William3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 27. Alex Smith (12.Ronald3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 28. Lori Smith (12.Ronald3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 29. Gerald Smith, Jr (13.Gerald3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 30. Stephen Smith (13.Gerald3, 2.Lorena2, 1.Nathaniel1) 31. Truman Ray Van Auken (15.James3, 3.Mildred2, 1.Nathaniel1) 32. John Reece Thomas (18.Dorotha3, 4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) John married Elrene Dorothy Roman (daughter of John Roman and Dorothy Standish) [Group Sheet]
Children:
33. Michele Anne Thomas (18.Dorotha3, 4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) Michele married David Hesse [Group Sheet]
Children:
34. Terry Leon Sisco (21.Leon3, 4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) Terry married Lucinda Ann Youngs (daughter of Lester James Youngs and Mary Valeria McVicker) [Group Sheet]
Children:
- 42. Lacey Erin Sisco
35. Yvonne Esther Sisco (21.Leon3, 4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) 36. Sandra Marlene Sisco (21.Leon3, 4.Ethel2, 1.Nathaniel1) Sandra married John Frederick Chauncey (son of William Chauncey and Irene Mary Moore) [Group Sheet]
Children: